Skip to content ↓
St Mary's RC High School

St Mary’s RC High School

View More

Physical Education

PE Staff :

Mr Giampalma (Head of PE) 

Miss Roberts (Head of Y7)

Mr Griggs

Mrs Tumelty

Ms Walton

Mr Shannon (Deputy Head Teacher)

 

Boys Fixtures

Date Team
11/1 Y11 basketball vs Kingstone (H)
17/1

KS3 badminton @ Kingstone

Y10 Rugby Cup Final vs JMHS at LRFC 5pm KO

18/1 KS4 badminton @ Hereford Academy 
20/1 H + W county cross country championships @ Bromsgrove (Sanders Park) 11am start 
30/1 Y7 football vs WXA (A)
31/1 Y9 football vs WX (A)
1/2 Y11 football vs Kingstone (H)
5/2 Y10 football vs WX (H)
6/2

Y7 football vs WXB (A)

Y9 football vs Aylestone (H)

7/2 Y10 football vs Hereford Academy (H)
12/2

Y9 football vs JKHS (H)

Y11 football vs JMHS (A)

13/2 Interhouse Games Day
15/2 Y10 football vs JKHS (A)
16/2 Ski Trip Departs
27/2 Y11 football vs JKHS (A)
28/2

Y7 football vs Kingstone (A)(2 teams)

Y9 football vs Hereford Academy (H)

5/3

Y8 football vs Weobley (H)

Y10 football vs Aylestone (A)

6/3 Y11 football vs Fairfield (H)
7/3

Y10 football vs Kingstone (A)

Y7 football vs Aylestone (H)

8/3 Y9 football vs Kingstone (A)
12/3 Y11 football vs Hereford Academy (H)
13/3 Y9 football vs Fairfield (A)
19/3 Y8 football vs Weobley (A)
20/3 Y11 football vs Aylestone (H)
26/3

Y7 football vs JMHS (H)

Y10 football vs JMHS (H)

27/3 Y9 football vs JMHS (A)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls Fixtures

Date Team
8/1 KS4 Hockey match v Whitecross (A) Pick up 5:15
10/1 U13 Hockey matches @ Whitecross Pick up 5:30
16/1 U12 Hockey matches @ Whitecross Pick up 5:30
17/1 U13 Hockey matches @ John Masefield Pick up 5:45
22/1 KS4 Hockey match v John Masefield (A) Pick up 5:30
24/1 U14 Hockey matches @ Whitecross Pick up 5:30
30/1 U12 Hockey matches @ Whitecross Pick up 5:30
31/1

U13 Hockey matches @ John Masefield Pick up 5:45

5/2

KS4 Hockey match v Aylestone @ Whitecross Pick up 5:15

7/2

U14 Hockey matches @ John Masefield Pick up 5:45

13/2 U12 Hockey matches @ Whitecross Pick up 5:30
14/2

U13 Hockey county tournament Pick up 5:30-6:00 (depending on how well we do)

27/2

U12/13 Netball Practice Pick up 4:45

 U12 A&B Netball match v Whitecross (A) Pick up 5:15

28/2 U12/13 Netball match v Kingstone (A) Pick up 5:30
1/3

U14/15/16 Netball Practice Pick up 4:45

 U15 Netball Tournament @ John Kyrle Pick up 6:00 (depending on how well we do

6/3

U12/13 Netball Practice Pick up 4:45

U15 Netball match v Aylestone (A) Pick up 5:15

7/3 U13 Rugby festival (details tbc)
8/3

U14/15/16 Netball Practice Pick up 4:45

 U13 Netball Tournament @ Whitecross Pick up 5:30-6:00 (depending on how well we do)

12/3

U12 Netball Tournament @ Whitecross Pick up 5:30-6:00 (depending on how well we do)

13/3 U12/13 Netball Practice Pick up 4:45
14/3 U15 Rugby festival (details tbc)
15/3 U14/15/16 Netball match v John Masefield (H) Pick up 5:15
20/3 U12/13 Netball Practice Pick up 4:45
21/3

U13/14/15/16 Netball match v Whitecross (H) Pick up 5:00

22/3 U14/15/16 Netball Practice Pick up 4:45