Skip to content ↓
St Mary's RC High School

St Mary’s RC High School

View More

School Clubs

Year 7 
 

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Before School (From 8.30am)        

Flute Group 08.50 with Mrs Daniels in the Music Room

Lunch Time 

Jazz Band at 12.55pm with Mr Thomas in the Music Room

 

Year 7/10/11 Netball club with Miss Charge and Miss Roberts in the Sports Hall

Recording Session 12.55 in the Recording Studio

 

Mass 12.35 in the Chapel

Singing Club 12.55 with Mr Fisher in the Music Room

 

Brass Ensemble 12.55 with Mr Griffiths in the Recording Studio

String Group 12.55 with Mrs Kinnaird in the Music Room

 

Woodwind Ensemble 12.55 with Mrs Coleman in the Recording Studio

 

Japanese Culture Club on Thursday Lunchtimes from 12.45 – 1.15 in Room 3

 

Orchestra 12.55 with Mr Thomas in the Music Room, all musicians welcome
After School 

Fencing Club 4.00- 6.00

       

Year 8 
 

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Before School (From 8.30am)         Flute Group 08.50 with Mrs Daniels in the Music Room
Lunch Time

Jazz Band at 12.55pm with Mr Thomas in the Music Room

 

Recording Session 12.55 in the Recording Studio

 

Year 8/9 Netball club with Miss Charge and Miss Roberts in the Sports Hall

 

Mass 12.35 in the Chapel

 

Singing Club 12.55 with Mr Fisher in the Music Room

 

Brass Ensemble 12.55 with Mr Griffiths in the Recording Studio

String Group 12.55 with Mrs Kinnaird in the Music Room

 

Woodwind Ensemble 12.55 with Mrs Coleman in the Recording Studio

 

Japanese Culture Club on Thursday Lunchtimes from 12.45 – 1.15 in Room 3

 

Orchestra 12.55 with Mr Thomas in the Music Room, all musicians welcome
After School  Fencing Club 4.00- 6.00        

Year 9
 

  Monday Tuesday  Wednesday Thursday Friday 
Before School (From 8.30am)         Flute Group 08.50 with Mrs Daniels in the Music Room
Lunch Time

Jazz Band at 12.55pm with Mr Thomas in the Music Room

 

Recording Session 12.55 in the Recording Studio

Year 8/9

 

Netball club with Miss Charge and Miss Roberts in the Sports Hall

 

Mass 12.35 in the Chapel

 

Singing Club 12.55 with Mr Fisher in the Music Room

 

Brass Ensemble 12.55 with Mr Griffiths in the Recording Studio

String Group 12.55 with Mrs Kinnaird in the Music Room

 

Woodwind Ensemble 12.55 with Mrs Coleman in the Recording Studio

 

Japanese Culture Club on Thursday Lunchtimes from 12.45 – 1.15 in Room 3

 

Orchestra 12.55 with Mr Thomas in the Music Room, all musicians welcome
After School Fencing Club 4.00- 6.00        

Year 10
 

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Before School (From 8.30am)         Flute Group 08.50 with Mrs Daniels in the Music Room
Lunch Time

Jazz Band at 12.55pm with Mr Thomas in the Music Room

 

Year 7/10/11 Netball club with Miss Charge and Miss Roberts in the Sports Hall

Recording Session 12.55 in the Recording Studio

 

Mass 12.35 in the Chapel

 

Singing Club 12.55 with Mr Fisher in the Music Room

 

Brass Ensemble 12.55 with Mr Griffiths in the Recording Studio

String Group 12.55 with Mrs Kinnaird in the Music Room

 

Woodwind Ensemble 12.55 with Mrs Coleman in the Recording Studio

 

Japanese Culture Club on Thursday Lunchtimes from 12.45 – 1.15 in Room 3

 

Orchestra 12.55 with Mr Thomas in the Music Room, all musicians welcome
After School  Fencing Club 4.00- 6.00

GCSE Food Technology Controlled Assessment Catch up on Tuesdays and Wednesdays will run from 3.45 – 4.45

GCSE Food Technology Controlled Assessment Catch up on Tuesdays and Wednesdays will run from 3.45 – 4.45

   

Year 11
 

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday 
Before School (From 8.30am) Science - Chemistry   Science - Physics Science - Biology  Flute Group 08.50 with Mrs Daniels in the Music Room
Lunch Time

Jazz Band at 12.55pm with Mr Thomas in the Music Room

 

Year 7/10/11 Netball club with Miss Charge and Miss Roberts in the Sports Hall

Recording Session 12.55 in the Recording Studio

 

Mass 12.35 in the Chapel

 

Singing Club 12.55 with Mr Fisher in the Music Room

 

Brass Ensemble 12.55 with Mr Griffiths in the Recording Studio

String Group 12.55 with Mrs Kinnaird in the Music Room

 

Woodwind Ensemble 12.55 with Mrs Coleman in the Recording Studio

 

Japanese Culture Club on Thursday Lunchtimes from 12.45 – 1.15 in Room 3

 

Orchestra 12.55 with Mr Thomas in the Music Room, all musicians welcome
After School 

French - Grammar

Fencing Club 4.00- 6.00

Maths - Mrs Wibmer

 

Science - Triple and Double

 

Textiles

GCSE Food Technology Controlled Assessment Catch up on Tuesdays and Wednesdays will run from 3.45 – 4.45

Study Skills - Open

Spanish - Grammar

 

German - Grammar

 

Science - Double

 

Art

GCSE Food Technology Controlled Assessment Catch up on Tuesdays and Wednesdays will run from 3.45 – 4.45

Study Skills - Targeted Pupils

Maths - Mrs Richards