Skip to content ↓
St Mary's RC High School

St Mary’s RC High School

View More

Year 11 GCSE

Monday 22nd Nov

Tuesday 23rd Nov

Wednesday 24th Nov

Thursday 25th Nov

Friday 26th Nov

AM – English Literature (1hr 45min)

 

 

 

PM – Computer Science (1hr 30min)

AM – French Reading and Writing (2hrs)

 

 

 

PM – Biology (Triple Award) (1hr 30min)

          Paper 1 (Double Award) (1hr 30min)

 

AM – PE paper 1 (1hr 45min)

 

          Music Listening (Rm 22) (1hr 35min)

 

PM – Geography paper 1 and 2 combined (1hr 30min)

AM – Design Technology (2hrs)

         

          Drama (1hr 45min)

 

 

PM – Maths paper 1 (1hr 30min)

AM – German Reading and Writing (2hrs)

          Spanish Reading and Writing (2hrs)

 

PM – History paper 1 (1hr)

 

Monday 29th Nov

Tuesday 30th Nov

Wednesday 1st Dec

Thursday 2nd Dec

Friday 3rd Dec

AM – English Language (2hrs 5min)

 

 

 

PM – Chemistry (Triple Award) (1hr 30min)

          Paper 2 (Double Award) (1hr 30min)

 

AM – RE (1hr 45min)

 

 

 

 

PM – PE paper 2 (1hr 15min)

AM – Business Studies (2hrs)

 

 

 

 

PM – Physics (Triple Award) (1hr 30min)

 

AM – Maths paper 2 (1hr 30min)

 

 

 

PM – History paper 2 (1hr)

AM – Geography paper 3 (45min)

 

 

 

PM French Listening (1hr) (Lab3 and 4)

Monday 6th Dec

Tuesday 7th Dec

Wednesday 8th Dec

Thursday 9th Dec

Friday 10th Dec

AM – Spanish Listening (1hr) (Room 22)

 

 

 

PM – German Listening (1hr) (Room 22)

 

All day – Textiles

 

 

 

 

All day – Art (11C)

 

 

 

All day – French Speaking (11B API) Each student will have a 20 minute time slot during the day

 

 

All day – German Speaking.  Each student will have a 20 minute time slot during the day

All day – French Speaking (11A LHA) Each student will have a 20 minute time slot during the day

 

All day – Music practical.  Each student will have a 25 minute time slot during the day

All day – Art (11B)

 

 

 

 

All day – Spanish Speaking.  Each student will have a 20 minute time slot during the day

 

AM exams – Report to the sports hall for 9:15

PM exams – Report to the sports hall for 13:10

 

SUMMER 2022
Exam Date Subject Title Exam Time Exam Duration
16/05/2022 Religious Studies B Religious Studies B Paper 1 AM 1h 45m
16/05/2022 Computer Science Computer systems PM 1h 30m
         
17/05/2022 Biology Breadth in biology/Higher & Foundation  AM 1h 45m
17/05/2022 Combined Science Biology/Higher & Foundation  AM 1h 45m
         
18/05/2022 English Language Paper 1: Fiction and Imaginative Writing AM 1h 45m
18/05/2022 German German Paper 1/Listening Higher & Foundation PM 35m
18/05/2022 German German Paper 3/Reading Higher & Foundation PM 45m
         
19/05/2022 History History Paper 1  Section B AM 1h
19/05/2022 Drama Drama PM 1h 45m
         
20/05/2022 Mathematics Paper 1 (Non-Calculator)  AM 1h 30m
20/05/2022 Business Business 1: business activity  marketing and people PM 1h 30m
         
23/05/2022 Geography Geography Paper 1 AM 1h 30m
         
24/05/2022 French French Paper 1/Listening Higher & Foundation AM 35m
24/05/2022 French French Paper 3/Reading Higher & Foundation AM 45m
24/05/2022 Physical Education Component 1: Fitness and Body Systems PM 1h 45m
         
25/05/2022 English Literature Paper 1: Shakespeare and Post-1914 Literature AM 1h 45m
         
26/05/2022 Spanish Spanish Paper 1/Listening Higher & Foundation AM 35m
26/05/2022 Spanish Spanish Paper 3/Reading Higher & Foundation AM 45m
26/05/2022 Religious Studies B Religious Studies B Paper 2 PM 1h 45m
         
27/05/2022 Chemistry Breadth in chemistry/Higher & Foundation AM 1h 45m
27/05/2022 Combined Science Chemistry /Higher & Foundation AM 1h 45m
27/05/2022 Computer Science Computational thinking  algorithms and programming PM 1h 30m
         
06/06/2022 German German Paper 4/Higher & Foundation AM 1h 05m
         
07/06/2022 Mathematics Paper 2 (Calculator) /Higher & Foundation AM 1h 30m
07/06/2022 Geography Geography Paper 2 PM 1h 30m
         
08/06/2022 English Literature Paper 2: 19th Century Novel AM 1h 20m
         
09/06/2022 History History Paper 1  Section A AM 1h
09/06/2022 Physics Breadth in physics/Higher & Foundation PM 1h 45m
09/06/2022 Combined Science Physics/Higher & Foundation PM 1h 45m
         
10/06/2022 English Language Paper 2: Non-Fiction and Transactional Writing AM 2h 05m
10/06/2022 Physical Education Component 2: Health and Performance PM 1h 15m
         
13/06/2022 Mathematics Paper 3 (Calculator)/Higher & Foundation AM 1h 30m
13/06/2022 Business Business 2: operations  finance and influences on business PM 1h 30m
         
14/06/2022 Geography Geography Paper 3 AM 1h
         
15/06/2022 Biology Depth in biology/Higher & Foundation AM 1h 45m
15/06/2022 Combined Science Combined science/Higher & Foundation AM 1h 45m
15/06/2022 Design and Technology Design & Technology PM 2h
         
16/06/2022 History History Paper 2  Section A AM 1h
16/06/2022 French French Paper 4/Higher & Foundation PM 1h 05m
         
         
17/06/2022 Spanish Spanish Paper 4/Higher & Foundation AM 1h 05m
         
20/06/2022 Chemistry Depth in chemistry/Higher & Foundation AM 1h 45m
         
22/06/2022 Music  Music (Eduqas) Component 3 AM 1h 15m
         
23/06/2022 Physics Depth in physics/Higher & Foundation AM 1h 45m